Title: การพัฒนาชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “ การจัดประเภท” ระดับชั้นอนุบาล 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
Other Titles: The Development of Mathemactics Readiness skill on “Classification” for Preschool Level 3 Children, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University Demonstration School.
Authors: สมคำ, สุนทรี
Somkum, Soontaree
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
Abstract: This research purposes for develop the readiness in Mathematics subject for kindergarten students that related with learning unit and to get efficiency for studying about students’ grades with the readiness in Mathematics subject for kindergarten students in the topic “Classifying” Satit Rajabhat Chiangmai school. And for evaluate the students’ satisfication about using the readiness in Mathematics subject for pre-school students in “Classifying” in kindergarten 3 Satit Rajabhat Chiangmai. The example group of researching in the age 5-6 years old who are studying in kindergarten 3/1 totally 35 students Semester 1 Year 2010 Satit Rajabhat Chiangmai that getting by random. The equipment is Mathematics subject lesson plan for pre-school kids, topic “Classifying” following to studying 8 unit. The readiness in Mathematics subject for pre-school students. The topic is “Classifying” in before and after studying, that contains 10 questions and the questionare for evaluate students satisfication about the readiness in Mathematics subject for pre-school students in topic “Classifying” . The statistics that using for the research is percentile, mean and standard deviation. The finding indicated as following that were educational achievement for all students’ 3/1 pre-school level about “Classifying” in the pretest to have the mean to be 7.27 or 72.86 % and after doing the activities by using the prepares the readiness in Mathematics Side for students’ kindergarten 3/1 the topic is “Classifying” had the mean of group to be 9.40 or 94.00 % . And the students’ contentment for the learning form about the details and prepares the readiness in Mathematics Side for students’ kindergarten 3/1 the topic is “Classifying” by using personal students’ interviewing test totally, students pleased to be 100 %.
Description: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจัดประเภท” ระดับชั้นอนุบาล 3 ให้สอดคล้องกับหน่วยการเรียนรู้และให้มีประสิทธิภาพ เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ใช้ชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจัดประเภท” ระดับชั้นอนุบาล 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ และเพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เนื้อหาและชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจัดประเภท” ระดับชั้นอนุบาล 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นเด็กปฐมวัย อายุ 5 – 6 ปี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3/1 จำนวน 35 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2553 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดประสบการณ์ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจัดประเภท” ตามหน่วยการเรียนรู้ 8 หน่วย ชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจัดประเภท” จำนวน 8 ชุด แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจัดประเภท” จำนวน 10 ข้อ และ แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เนื้อหาและชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจัดประเภท” สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจัดประเภท” ก่อนเรียนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นอนุบาล 3/1 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มเท่ากับ 7.27 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.86 และหลังการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้ชุดเตรียมความพร้อม เรื่อง “การจัดประเภท” มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มเท่ากับ 9.40 และคิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.00 ด้านความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เนื้อหาและชุดเตรียมความพร้อมด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การจัดประเภท” โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์นักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล โดยรวมพบว่า โดยรวมนักเรียนตอบว่าชอบคิดเป็นค่าร้อยละ 100.00
URI: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/698