http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/705
Title: | การศึกษาระบบการบริหารจัดการคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนบนพื้นที่สูงในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่และแม่ฮ่องสอน |
Other Titles: | The Study of the Educational Quality Management System of Highland Schools in Chiangmai and Maehongson Provinces. |
Authors: | พื้นผาสุข, ประวัติ Puenphasook, Prawat พื้นผาสุข, เจริญศรี Puenphasook, Jaroensri |
Issue Date: | 2548 |
Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
Abstract: | This is a study of the Educational Quality Management System of Highland Schools in Chiang Mai and Maehongson Provinces. It is an assessment research with the integration of description and case study by using survey research, quantity research, cooperative workshop and quality research. This study focused on the aspects of content and environment of the schools, as well as input, management processes and output of high-land schools in Chiang Mai and Maehongson Provinces. The study procedures started with the study on materials, textbooks and pieces of related research paper. Sample group schools were chosen according mainly to geographical areas. In Chiang Mai, there are 5 educational areas, and in Maehongson, there are 2. Seven schools, one from each area, were chosen. After that questionnaires were produced, covering 4 important aspects of educational management systems: school content, input, process and output together with the quality of the school management. Then data collecting was done using the questionnaires, observing, interviewing, small-group discussions and workshop processes. Next, data was analyzed and summarized. A report on the first step of study was then written. Following this the result of the synthesis of research management patterns and quality data was presented to a group related people in the form of group discussions to improve the management patterns according to the appropriate facts. It was found that the educational quality management systems which were suitable for schools in the highland areas in Chiang Mai and Maehongson provinces were comprised of laws, regulation and school-based management, focusing on good governance and PDCA processes. The management was conducted under conditions of resource shortage using law issues, educational revolution principles, patience and the hard working of the school administrators and teachers. The group of related people were satisfied with the overview of the management in the economic year 2005 in the aspect of environment that every school was situated in a proper area which helped each school to be the center of the community in many aspects. The leading factors included having school administrators with good vision, talent and sacrifice, having the proper number of teachers and teaching and learning activities managed under educational reform patterns. Some communities were not economically empowered, but the people there supported in school educational affairs , especially the labour aspect. Students achieved more depending on curriculum criteria and educational objectives. Guardians in the communities were satisfied with students who graduated and then were able to live appropriate to their social spheres. However, some former students could further their studies and went on to some schools nearby. Some urgent needs of educational management were that recruitment for new teachers and janitors was required technological equipment and welfare for school personnel who worked very hard were also needed. Furthermore, economical development had to be done in surrounding communities. This would enable people in the communities to have more time to take an interest in their children’s education. |
Description: | การศึกษาระบบการบริหารจัดการคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนบนพื้นที่สูงในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่และแม่ฮ่องสอน เป็นงานวิจัยการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงประเมินที่มีการบูรณาการทั้งการวิจัยเชิงพรรณาและการวิจัยพหุกรณีศึกษาโดยใช้วิทยาการวิจัยผสมผสานทั้งการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจหรือ วิจัยเชิงปริมาณ การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมหรือการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยมุ่งศึกษาการบริหารจัดการคุณภาพการศึกษาในด้านบริบทและสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษา ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการบริหารจัดการ และผลผลิต/ผลลัพธ์ของสถานศึกษาบนพื้นที่สูงของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่และจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเริ่มจากคณะผู้วิจัยการวิจัยทำการศึกษาเอกสาร ตำรา และเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างภาคภูมิศาสตร์คือภาคเหนือ โดยใช้จังหวัดและใช้เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเป็นหลักในการเลือกโรงเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 5 แห่งจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน มีจำนวน 2 แห่ง จึงทำการเลือกกลุ่มตัวเขตละ 1 โรงเรียนรวมทั้ง 2 จังหวัด 7 โรงเรียนจากนั้นสร้างแบบสอบถามครอบคลุมการบริหารจัดการคุณภาพการศึกษา ครอบคลุม4 ด้านคือ ด้านบริบทของสถานศึกษา ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า ด้านกระบวนการ และ ด้านผลผลิตหรือผลลัพธ์ ได้แก่ คุณภาพการบริหารจัดการของโรงเรียน แล้วออกทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้น การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ การประชุมกลุ่มย่อย และการประชุมปฎิบัติการ นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ประมวลผลและเขียนรายงานการวิจัยขั้นต้น ก่อนเสนอผลการสังเคราะห์รูปแบบการบริหารการจัดการวิจัยและข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณต่อผู้เกี่ยวข้องในลักษณะการประชุมกลุ่ม แล้วนำมา ปรับปรุงแก้ไขให้ถูกต้องตามความเป็นจริง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าระบบการบริหารจัดการคุณภาพการศึกษาที่เหมาะสมสำหรับโรงเรียนบนพื้นที่สูงในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่และแม่ฮ่องสอนประกอบด้วยการใช้กฏหมาย ระเบียบปฏิบัติและการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานที่ยึดหลักธรรมาภิบาลและกระบวนการPDCA ซึ่งผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องมีความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมทั้งหมดของการบริหารการจัดการศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2548 ที่ผ่านมา ไม่ว่าจะเป็นด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่ทุกโรงเรียนตั้งอยู่ในที่เหมาะสมเป็นศูนย์กลางในด้านต่างๆของชุมชน ด้านปัจจัยนำ ที่มีผู้บริหารครูที่มีวิสัยทัศน์ ความสามารถและเสียสละ มีครูจำนวนพอสมควรและจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวทางปฏิรูปการศึกษา ชุมชนบางแห่งไม่เข้มแข็งในด้านเศรษฐกิจแต่สนับสนุนกิจการการศึกษาอย่างดีโดยเฉพาะด้านแรงงาน นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ตามเกณฑ์ของหลักสูตรและวัตถุประสงค์หลักของการจัดการศึกษา และผู้ปกครองชุมชนพอใจนักเรียนที่สำเร็จการศึกษาสามารถออกไปดำชีวิตในสังคมได้ตามอัตภาพ ส่วนผู้ที่ประสงค์จะศึกษาต่อในระดับที่สูงขึ้นสามารถเข้ารับการศึกษาได้ในสถานศึกษาใกล้เคียงได้ทุกคน สิ่งที่เป็นความต้องการจำเป็นเร่งด่วนของการบริหารจัดการคุณภาพการศึกษาคือ การบรรจุบุคลากรครู ภารโรง การมีอุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีเพื่อใช้งาน และการบำรุงขวัญกำลังใจแก่บุคคลากรที่ปฎิบัติงานอย่างหนักในปัจจุบัน ส่วนชุมชนโดยรอบต้องการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจให้ดีขึ้นจะได้มีเวลามาสนใจการศึกษาของบุตรหลานมากขึ้นกว่าเดิม |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/705 |