http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/706| Title: | การสร้างโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับกระบวนการทดสอบ สมรรถภาพทางกาย ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ |
| Other Titles: | The Development of Computer Program for Students The Physical Fitness Testing Process of Chiang Mai Rajabaht University |
| Authors: | ชัยมัง, อภิสิทธิ์ Chaiyamang, Apisit |
| Issue Date: | 2549 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to study general physical fitness of Students Chiang Mai Rajabaht Universityby simple fitness tests methods which can perform by oneself, and to be the guideline for physical fitness promotion. The sample groups were 1,600 healthy This, who were 760 males and 840 females, age range between 17-25 years which were randomly selected by Proportional Stratified Random Sampling. The materials utilized for collecting data were consisted of general health questionnaire and physical fitness tests. All data were analyzed for percentile, mean standard deviation. The results of the study were as follows: 1. For general status aspects, most of the sample groups had no diseases. performed physical exertion 3 days a week, approximately 30-60 minutes. For opinion aspects, most of the sample groups thought that they had good physical fitness and exercises were essential for their lives. The duration for exercise should be 30-60 minutes, 3-5 days a week. Moreover, most of them did not have injury after exercises for the past 3 months. 2. For anthropometry and physical fitness aspects: 2.1 Anthropometry: the average of body weight, waist circumference, hip circumference were low in the age range of 17-19 years, and gradually increased with age. 2.2 Physical fitness: the highest flexibility was in the age range of 17-19 years. The highest muscular strength and endurance was in the age range of 20-22 years, and gradually decreased reciprocal to age. For cardio-respiratory endurance fitness, heart rate after step test for male was nearly same in each age ranges, but for female it tended to decrease reciprocal to age. |
| Description: | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการสร้างโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับกระบวนการทดสอบ สมรรถภาพทางกายของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักศึกษาภาคปกติ เพศชายและเพศหญิง ชั้นปี 1 – 4 ประจำปีการศึกษา 2548 ที่กำลังศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 17 - 25 ปี ซึ่งทำการสุ่มมาชั้นปีละ 10 % รวมจำนวน 1,600 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบชั้น (Proportional Stratified Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามสุขภาพทั่วไปและแบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า 1. ด้านสถานภาพทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีโรคประจำตัว มีการออกกำลังกายหรือเล่นกีฬา 3 วันต่อสัปดาห์มากที่สุด ส่วนใหญ่ใช้เวลาประมาณ 30-60 นาที ด้านความคิดเห็น พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่คิดว่าตนเองมีสมรรถภาพทางกายดี การออกกำลังกายเป็นเรื่องที่จำเป็นสำหรับชีวิต เวลาที่ใช้ในการออกกำลังกายควรอยู่ระหว่าง 30 - 60 นาที, 3 - 5 วันต่อสัปดาห์ ส่วนในด้านการบาดเจ็บจากการออกกำลังกายในรอบ 3 เดือน พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการบาดเจ็บหลังการออกกำลังกาย 2. ด้านขนาดร่างกายและสมรรถภาพทางกาย 2.1 ขนาดร่างกาย ด้านน้ำหนักตัว ขนาดรอบเอว ขนาดรอบสะโพก มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยในช่วง 17-19 ปีจากนั้นค่าเฉลี่ยจะเพิ่มมากขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ ตามช่วงอายุที่มากขึ้น 2.2 สมรรถภาพทางกายด้านความอ่อนตัว มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดในช่วงอายุ 17-19 ปี สมรรถภาพด้านความแข็งแรงอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อ ส่วนใหญ่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดในช่วงอายุ 20-22 ปี จากนั้นค่าเฉลี่ยจะลดลงเรื่อยๆ ตามช่วงอายุมีมากขึ้น ส่วนสมรรถภาพด้านความอดทนของระบบหายใจและไหลเวียนเลือด เพศชายมีค่าเฉลี่ยชีพจรหลังการทดสอบก้าวขึ้น-ลงใกล้เคียงกันในแต่ละช่วงอายุส่วนเพศหญิงมีแนวโน้มของค่าเฉลี่ยลดลงเรื่อย ๆ ตามช่วงอายุที่มากขึ้น |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/706 |