http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/714
Title: | โครงการวิจัย “การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อส่งเสริมผลิตภัณฑ์ OTOP ของตำบลสะลวง อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่” |
Other Titles: | Development information systems to promote OTOP product in Tambon Saluang Amphur Maerim Chiang Mai |
Authors: | มหัทธนชัย, บุษราภรณ์ |
Keywords: | โครงการวิจัย ระบบ ผลิตภัณฑ์ OTOP ตำบลสะลวง อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่” |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
Abstract: | การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อส่งเสริมผลิตภัณฑ์ OTOP ของตำบลสะลวง อำเภอแม่ริม จ.เชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างระบบสารสนเทศใช้ในการประชาสัมพันธ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ OTOP ให้เป็นที่รู้จักมากขึ้น วิธีการดำเนินงานโดย ศึกษาข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์ของท้องถิ่น จัดเวทีชุมชน สร้างระบบสารสนเทศตามความต้องการของชุมชน เครื่องมือที่ใช้พัฒนาระบบระบบสารสนเทศคือ โปรแกรม Dreamweaver ภาษาใช้เขียนโปรแกรมคือ ภาษาPHP และใช้การจัดการฐานข้อมูลจากโปรแกรม My SQL ระบบสารสนเทศได้มาทดสอบกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญระบบด้วยเครื่องมือแบบสอบถาม พบว่ามีความเหมาะสม และทดสอบกับผู้ใข้งาน พบว่า ด้านข้อมูลนำเข้ามีความ พึงพอใจมาก ด้านการทำงานของระบบมีความพึงพอใจมาก และด้านการแสดงผลลัพธ์มีความ พึงพอใจมาก เมื่อนำระบบสารสนเทศส่งเสริมผลิตภัณฑ์ OTOP มาใช้งานจริงแล้ว ชุมชนสามารถนำระบบสนสนเทศมาบริหารจัดการเพิ่มหรือปรับปรุงรายการสินค้าเองได้ นำเว็บไซต์มา Link ในเว็บขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลและนำมาติดกับฉลากของสินค้า ทำให้ลูกค้าและผู้สนใจดูรายละเอียดสินค้าได้ง่ายขึ้น ช่วยลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการประชาสัมพันธ์ได้ |
Description: | The research for Development information systems to promote OTOP products in Tambon Saluang Amphur Maerim Chiang Mai were objectives to intended to create information systems used to release the OTOP products are increasingly recognized. Procedures by Learn products to local staging a community information system needs of the community. Tools to develop information systems is the programming language Dreamweaver program is used PHP language and database management program My SQL. Information systems were tested with an expert system with a query tool. Found appropriate. Usage and testing work with the data was imported with much satisfaction. The systems are extremely satisfied. And the results are extremely satisfied. Once the information system to promote OTOP products actually use. Community can take care systems management information to add or update your own catalog on the Web Link to the website of the District Administration and are attached to the product label. Allow customers and enthusiasts see detail more easily. Reduce costs of promotion. |
URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/714 |