http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/721Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ไชยเสน, อุไร | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Chaisen, Urai | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2552 | - |
| dc.description | The distribution of more than 300 kinds of herbs in Saluang sub district, Marimdistrict, Chiang Mai turned out to be both advantageous and disadvantageous. One particular disadvantage was the decline in the quantity of the herbs. The community raised the questions concerning how to preserve the herbs, how to develop a herbal learning center in the community,and how to bring back little guides. This research focused on methods of communication and presentation for little guides who have a duty to distribute bodies of knowledge, about herbs, to community members with the key capabilities of "ability to recognize, use, collect, protectandpreserve plants". The purposes was to create little guides, whoaretrainedinthemethodsofcommunicationandpresentation, as selected by the community, and to develop a herbal learning center in the community. The study employs the procedure of participatory action research which integrates bodies of knowledge about the community herbs with bodies of knowledge about communication. The little guides learned about the 12 herbs that need to be preserved, and the methods of communication andpresentationaccordingtothecomponentsofcommunication. The results show that three little guides of the first generation had a very goodunderstandingandcommunicative skills related to herbs; three were good; two were fairly good; and the other two were fair. The little guides also created mind map, posters, fliers, and name tags as the tools for communication. The results of the survey in the community indicated that every community member was interested in and willing to participate in the activity. They wanted to see a continuation of the activity. They also agreed that the activity could preserve the community of herbs in the future. They thought that the methods of communication in the activity were satisfactory. 90% of the Saluang community members would like the activity to continue consistently, at least once a month, 5% of them thought once every two months, 5% of them thought once a year, and the last 5% thought as often as possible. From this participatory action research, the community has produced the first generation of little guides who are ready to work in all eightvillages in Saluang district, and also in other communities that possess a variety of herbs and want to preserve them. The little guides can also work in schools that want to raise the awareness to preserve herbal knowledge among the youth in their community. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | จากการเผยแพร่ความหลากหลายของสมุนไพรในพื้นที่ตำบลสะลวง อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ กว่า 300 ชนิด ส่งผลทั้งด้านบวกและด้านลบกับชุมชน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งปริมาณที่ลดลงของสมุนไพร ชุมชนจึงสร้างคำถามขึ้นมาว่า จะอนุรักษ์คุ้มครองสมุนไพรและจะพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้สมุนไพรของชุมชนอย่างไร รวมถึงการสร้างมัคคุเทศก์น้อยให้กลับมาอีกครั้ง การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยที่มุ่งศึกษาวิธีการสื่อสารและการนำเสนอสำหรับมัคคุเทศก์น้อยเพื่อทำหน้าที่ถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับพืชสมุนไพรในลักษณะ “รู้จัก เก็บเป็น ใช้เป็น และคุ้มครองอนุรักษ์” ให้กับประชาชนในพื้นที่ เพื่อสร้างมัคคุเทศก์น้อยที่ชุมชนคัดเลือกฝึกอบรมตามวิธีการสื่อสารและการนำเสนอ และเพื่อพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้พืชสมุนไพรในชุมชน โดยใช้วิธีดำเนินการเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบส่วนร่วมที่มีการบูรณาการระหว่างองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับพืชสมุนไพรของชุมชน และ องค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการสื่อสาร ผลจากการวิจัยหลังจากฝึกฝนมัคคุเทศก์น้อย 10 คนเรียนรู้พืชสมุนไพรที่ต้องการอนุรักษ์ 12 ชนิด และเรียนรู้วิธีการสื่อสารและการนำเสนอตามองค์ประกอบการสื่อสารพบว่า ทูตน้อยมัคคุเทศก์รุ่น 1 มีความรู้ความเข้าใจและทักษะการสื่อสารเกี่ยวกับพืชสมุนไพร ระดับดีมาก จำนวน 3 คน ระดับดี จำนวน 3 คน ระดับปานกลาง จำนวน 2 คน และ ระดับพอใช้ได้ จำนวน 2 คน และได้ร่วมกันสร้างสื่อผังความคิดพืชสมุนไพร โปสเตอร์ ใบปลิว และป้ายชื่อ เป็นเครื่องมือในการสื่อสาร ผลจากการลงพื้นที่สื่อสารกับชุมชนพบว่าชุมชนบ้านสะลวงนอกทุกคน มีความสนใจกับกิจกรรมและให้ความร่วมมือกับการทำกิจกรรม มีความชอบกับกิจกรรม มีความต้องการให้ดำเนินกิจกรรมต่อไป มีความเห็นว่าการดำเนินกิจกรรมมีส่วนช่วยในการอนุรักษ์พืชสมุนไพรของชุมชนได้ต่อไปในอนาคต มีความเห็นว่ารูปแบบการสื่อสารในการดำเนินกิจกรรมดีแล้ว ชุมชนบ้านสะลวงนอกร้อยละ 90 มีความต้องการให้ดำเนินกิจกรรมต่อไปเป็นประจำต่อเนื่องเดือนละครั้ง ร้อยละ 5 ต้องการให้ดำเนินกิจกรรมต่อไป 2 เดือนทำกิจกรรม 1 ครั้ง และร้อยละ 5 ต้องการให้ดำเนินกิจกรรม ปีละครั้ง และบ่อยครั้งเท่าที่จะทำได้ ซึ่งผลจากกิจกรรมวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบส่วนร่วมครั้งนี้ชุมชนมีทูตน้อยมัคคุเทศก์รุ่นที่ 1 ที่สามารถนำไปใช้ได้จริงในพื้นที่ตำบลสะลวงทั้ง 8 หมู่บ้าน และชุมชนอื่นๆ ที่มีความหลากหลายของพืชสมุนไพรและมีความต้องการอนุรักษ์พืชสมุนไพรไว้ รวมถึงโรงเรียนที่ต้องการปลูกฝังการอนุรักษ์พืชสมุนไพรให้กับเยาวชนในชุมชน | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สานักงานกองทุนสนับสนุนการวิจัย และ กองทุนวิจัยมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสาร | th_TH |
| dc.subject | อนุรักษ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | พืชสมุนไพร | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ตำบลสะลวง อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title | การสื่อสารเพื่ออนุรักษ์และพัฒนาพื้นที่แหล่งเรียนรู้พืชสมุนไพร ตำบลสะลวง อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |