http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/752| Title: | โครงการวิจัยพัฒนาโรงเรียนเครือข่ายนำร่อง คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ เพื่อการปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้รูปแบบวงจร PDCA |
| Other Titles: | A study of network school developing of Chiang Mai Rajabhat University by using P D C A cycle model |
| Authors: | แก้วศิริ, สกล Kaewsiri, Skol และคณะ |
| Keywords: | โครงการวิจัย โรงเรียนเครือข่ายนำร่อง วงจร PDCA คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ |
| Issue Date: | 2547 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบทของโรงเรียนบ้านแม่สาโรงเรียนบ้านเป้าวิทยาคารและมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาครูในการปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้รูปแบบวงจร PDCAและการวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม วิธีดำเนินการใช้เวทีสนทนากลุ่มเป้าหมาย สัมภาษณ์ระดับลึก ประชุมปฏิบัติการ สังเกตและจดบันทึก เครื่องมือในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย กรอบคำถามแบบเปิดใช้ในการสัมภาษณ์ระดับลึก ประเด็นนำสนทนากลุ่มเป้าหมาย แบบสอบถามเพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพโครงการ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมครูนักเรียนผู้บริหารและผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้การวิเคราะห์ เนื้อหาและการหาค่า , S.D. และการตรวจสอบข้อมูลสามเส้าผลการศึกษาบริบทพบว่าโรงเรียนบ้านแม่สา เป็นโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 2 ได้รับการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาจากสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐาน และประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาแล้ว แต่โรงเรียนยังมีความประสงค์ที่จะปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียน ด้านการพัฒนาทักษะการคิด โดยคณะครูเลือกใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนทำงานวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติทั้งโรงเรียน ส่วนโรงเรียนบ้านเป้าวิทยาคารเป็นโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 2 ได้รับการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาจากสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐานและประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาแล้วเช่นกัน แต่ยังต้องการปฏิรูป การเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน โดยใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนเพื่อปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ สำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถานศึกษาทั้ง 2 แห่ง เนื่องจากเป็นแหล่งฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูที่สำคัญนักวิจัยของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่และคณะครูในโรงเรียนเครือข่ายทั้ง 2 แห่งได้ร่วมมือกันกำหนดหัวข้อวิจัยสอดคล้องตามความต้องการของโรงเรียน และวางแผนปฏิบัติงานตามวงจร PDCA การวิจัยเริ่มจากการสร้างความตระหนักร่วมกันและดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้ครูผู้นำปฏิรูปในโรงเรียนและการสนับสนุนงานของผู้บริหารในการผลักดันงานวิจัยนักวิจัย นิเทศติดตามงานโดยการเยี่ยมเยียนโรงเรียนเดือนละ 1 ครั้ง เป็นเวลา 4 เดือนตลอดโครงการวิจัย โดยใช้เทคนิคการสนทนากลุ่ม การสัมภาษณ์ระดับลึกและสังเกตบรรยากาศในห้องเรียน ผลการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ พบว่าประสิทธิภาพของการดำเนินโครงการของทั้งสองโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง การปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนทั้งสองโรงเรียนบังเกิดผลการพัฒนาในระดับมากและปานกลางพบว่าคณะครูในโรงเรียนมีการพบปะปรึกษาหารือในงานการเรียนการสอนมากขึ้น ครูส่วนใหญ่ทำงานโดยยึดวงจร PDCA เป็นแนวทางปฏิบัติงาน ผู้บริหารมีความมั่นใจให้ความร่วมมือปฏิรูป การเรียนรู้มากขึ้น คณะครูภูมิใจต่อการพัฒนาวิชาชีพและภูมิใจต่อการพัฒนาตน พัฒนางาน ตื่นตัวในการศึกษาเรียนรู้จากแหล่งวิทยาการรอบตัว รวมทั้งนำมาปฏิบัติจริงในชั้นเรียน อันส่งผลให้เกิดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่อผู้เรียนมากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะในด้านเจตคติต่อการเรียน นักเรียนรู้สึกว่าครูตั้งใจสอน มีวิธีการสอนที่ผู้เรียนสนุก มีกิจกรรมมากขึ้น คุณครูเอาใจใส่ต่อผู้เรียน นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนยิ่งขึ้น ผู้ปกครอง ชุมชน แสดงความพึงพอใจต่อผลงานของครู ผู้บริหารเห็นว่าบุตรหลานได้ประโยชน์จากการทำการวิจัยปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน ปัญหาอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้น คือข้อจำกัดด้านเวลาและภาระงานของครู การติดตามงานปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ภายในโรงเรียน และความไม่คุ้นชินกับการทำวิจัยชั้นเรียนของคณะครู |
| Description: | This research is aimed to study the context of Mae Saa school,BanPaoschoolandChiangMaiRajabhatUniversity concerning the teachers’ development in learning reform by using P D C A cycle model and participatory action research. The procedures of the study are conducted by organizingafocusgroupdiscussion,indepthinterviewing, workshop meeting, observing and note-taking. The tools of study consist of open-ended questions used for in-depth interviewing, an agenda for focus group discussion, a questionnaire for evaluating the efficiency of the project, the behavior evaluation form to use with teachers, students, administrators and school stakeholders. The data analysis is conducted by the analyzing and finding , S.D. values and the examining the triangular data.The findings of the study are as follows: Mae Saa school is a middle size school in Chiang Maieducational area section 2. It has already been evaluated by the Division of Educational Standard, but theschoolstillneeded to develop the students’ thinking skill for the reason of learning reform by using classroom action research. So as Ban Pao school which is a small size school in Chiang Mai educational area section 2 have already been evaluated but the school also needed to develop the learner for the same reason. Those schools are related to Chiang Mai Rajabhat Universityasthenetworkschoolsforteachingpracticumoftheteacherstudents.Theresearchers form Chiang Mai Rajabhat University and the network school staff have started the research project by building up the staff awareness in educational reform inside the schools followed by participatory action activities by using P D C A cycle for the whole school approach. Each network school run their own reform activities by the staff leader under the facilitate of the administrator. The researcher kept follow up each school at least once a month through out the project.The qualitative result found that the success of research project occurred in student learning achievement of both network schools were in average level. The learning result of learners from both schools appeared in high and average level.The quantitative findings of the study are as follows: the staff is able to participate more internal meeting to indicate the necessity of solving the pedagogic problems. Majority of teaching staff use P D C A cycle as a tool for teaching practices. The administrator has more active involved in learning reform. The teaching staff are proud of self improvement, working skill development as well as teaching professional development. They have enthusiasted in using learning resource surrounding schools and applianced to classroom learning action as well. The result of learning reform occurred to more learner achievement and also learning attitude. The students feel that the teachers paid more attention to the student and used variety of teaching method, more learning activities have been used. The students have more opportunity to participate in learning activities. Parents and the community respected the learning outcomes of the teachers and administrator, they found that the learner gained more development opportunity from the research activities of the schools. The problems and barriers occurred was the limited of time to follow up the learning result of the teaching staff and unused to the classroom action research. The researchers have gained beneficial experience in developing skills in doing the participatory action research to solve the teachers problem. The researchers have learned how to participate in developing of school by using participatory action research for problem solving reason, learned how to respect each others and handle successfully research project. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/752 |