http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/777Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | พันธ์ดีอุโมงค์, นางสาวอาภาวรรณ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Pundeeumong, Miss Arpawan | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2553 | - |
| dc.description | This research aims to study moral behaviors of quota-selected students in the project “moral leads knowledge, good manner, educated”, academic year 2009 and 2010 after they have passed entrance examination of Chiang Mai Rajabhat University. This research analyzed the information from population of students, who were qualified for the quota in the project “moral leads knowledge, good manner, educated”, 14 persons of academic year 2009 and 51 persons of academic year 2010, totally 65 persons. The population was separated into two groups as follows. Group 1 was the population used in the study of moral behavior survey. Purposive sampling was used to choose 65 persons. Group 2 was the sample group used in qualitative moral behavior study. Purposive sampling was used to choose 15 persons. Primary statistics applied in this research include mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The result is as follows. 1. The result of moral behavior study of quota-selected students in the project “moral leads knowledge, good manner, educated”, academic year 2009 and 2010 after they passed the entrance examination of Chiang Mai Rajabhat University, the measure was found that most students have moral behaviors in the level of following social rule and doing for intimate friends. 2. The result of moral behavior study of quota-selected students in the project “moral leads knowledge, good manner, educated”, academic year 2009 and 2010 after they passed the entrance examination of Chiang Mai Rajabhat University, the interview showed this following result. Diligence : They pay attention to their assigned works. They work as soon as they are assigned without compulsion. They work willingly with all their ability. When they have trouble, they try to solve to complete the work and they do not abandon their work. On free time, they spend it for revising the lesson or do beneficial activities. Saving : They know how to save. They use things as necessary and worthily. They understand their financial status. They do not spend money wastefully, They even live economically based on sufficient economic philosophy. Faithfulness : They keep their agreements. They are straightforward, not tricky. They do not cheat. They speak the truth. They do not pretend. They are reliable. They keep promise. They do not use abusive means. They do not exploit. Discipline : They follow rules, regulations, principles, and agreements of the university and behave morally. They control themselves to follow norms, law, regulations, social rule, custom, tradition, and moral leading to peace in one’s live and social orderliness. Politeness : They are well-mannered. They speak and dress properly according to person, time, and place. Cleanness : They know how to clean themselves both the body and mind. Unity : They are open-minded. They are not selfish. They are ready to help their groups and keep relationship between one another. They work well with the others. They take the role as leader and follower appropriately. They cooperate to work for the society. They do not disrupt. They do not use violence to solve problem. Kindness : They volunteer to help the others and the social willingly without expecting reward or to avoid punishment. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ศึกษาพฤติกรรมเชิงคุณธรรมของนักศึกษาประเภทคัดเลือกโควตาตามโครงการ “ผู้มีคุณธรรมนำความรู้ ประพฤติดี มีที่เรียน” ประจำปีการศึกษา ๒๕๕๒ และปีการศึกษา ๒๕๕๓ หลังผ่านการคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาต่อในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากกลุ่มประชากรคือ นักศึกษาที่ผ่านการคัดเลือกโควตาตามโครงการ “ผู้มีคุณธรรมนำความรู้ ประพฤติดี มีที่เรียน” ประจำปีการศึกษา ๒๕๕๒ จำนวน ๑๔ คน และปีการศึกษา ๒๕๕๓ จำนวน ๕๑ คน รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน ๖๕ คน แบ่งกลุ่มประชากร เป็น ๒ กลุ่มดังนี้ กลุ่มที่ ๑ เป็นกลุ่มประชากรใช้ในการศึกษาผลการวัดพฤติกรรมเชิงคุณธรรมเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้การเลือกด้วยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) จำนวน ๖๕ คน กลุ่มที่ ๒เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้ในการศึกษาผลการวัดพฤติกรรมเชิงคุณธรรม เชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การเลือกด้วยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง(Purposive sampling)จำนวน ๑๕ คน สถิติทีใช้คือเบื้องต้น ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ได้ผลการวิจัยดังนี้ ๑. ผลการวัดพฤติกรรมเชิงคุณธรรมของนักศึกษาประเภทคัดเลือกโควตาตามโครงการ “ผู้มีคุณธรรมนำความรู้ ประพฤติดี มีที่เรียน” ประจำปีการศึกษา ๒๕๕๒ และปีการศึกษา ๒๕๕๓ หลังผ่านการคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาต่อในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ จากการใช้แบบวัด พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมเชิงคุณธรรมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ทำ/ปฏิบัติตามระเบียบของสังคม รองลงมา ทำ/ปฏิบัติเพื่อผู้อื่นที่ใกล้ชิด ๒. ผลการวัดพฤติกรรมเชิงคุณธรรมของนักศึกษาประเภทคัดเลือกโควตาตามโครงการ“ผู้มีคุณธรรมนำความรู้ ประพฤติดี มีที่เรียน” ประจำปีการศึกษา ๒๕๕๒ และปีการศึกษา ๒๕๕๓ หลังผ่านการคัดเลือก เข้าศึกษาต่อในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ จากการใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ ปรากฏผลดังนี้ ด้านขยัน ต้องมีพฤติกรรมเอาใจใส่ต่องานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย การลงมือทำงานทันทีที่ได้รับมอบหมาย โดยไม่ต้องให้ผู้อื่นมาบังคับ การทำงานอย่างเต็มใจเต็มความสามารถ เมื่อมีอุปสรรคพยายามแก้ไขเพื่อให้งานสำเร็จลุล่วงโดยไม่ละทิ้งงาน เมื่อมีเวลาว่างก็มักใช้ไปในการทบทวนฝึกฝนสิ่งที่ได้เรียนรู้มา หรือทำกิจกรรมที่มีประโยชน์ ด้านประหยัด ต้องรู้จักเก็บออม ใช้สิ่งของต่างๆ เท่าที่จำเป็นและคุ้มค่า เข้าใจถึงฐานะการเงิน ของตน ไม่ใช้จ่ายสุรุ่ยสุร่ายเกินตัว อีกทั้งยังดำเนินชีวิต อย่างประหยัดบนพื้นฐานปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ด้านซื่อสัตย์ ต้องทำตามข้อตกลง ตรงไปตรงมา ไม่มีเล่ห์เหลี่ยม ไม่คดโกงพูดตามความเป็นจริง ไม่เสแสร้ง ไม่กลับกลอก รักษาสัจจะ ไม่ใช่วิธีการที่ไม่ถูกต้อง ไม่เอารัดเอาเปรียบผู้อื่น ด้านมีวินัย ต้องปฏิบัติตามกฏ ระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ และข้อตกลงต่างๆของมหาวิทยาลัยและประพฤติตนถูกต้องตามศีลธรรมอันดีงาม การควบคุมตนเองให้ประพฤติปฏิบัติตามระเบียบแบบแผน กฎหมาย ข้อบังคับ กติกาของสังคม ขนบธรรมเนียม ประเพณี และศีลธรรม อันนำมาสู่ความสงบสุขในชีวิตของตนเองและความเป็นระเบียบในสังคม ด้านสุภาพ ต้องมีมารยาทเรียบร้อย ใช้กิริยาวาจารวมถึงการแต่งกายที่เหมาะสมกับบุคคลเวลา และสถานที่ ด้านสะอาด ต้องรู้จักเรียนรู้ที่จะดูแลตนเองให้ปราศจากความมัวหมองทั้งกายและใจ ด้านสามัคคี ต้องมีจิตใจเปิดกว้าง ไม่เห็นแต่ประโยชน์ส่วนตน พร้อมที่จะเอื้ออำนวยให้เกิดความสำเร็จแก่หมู่คณะและรักษา ไว้ซึ่งความสัมพันธ์อันดีระหว่างกัน บุคคลเหล่านี้ทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นได้เป็นอย่างดี รับบทบาทผู้นำและผู้ตามได้เหมาะสม มีพฤติกรรมร่วมมือร่วมใจทำงานอันเป็นประโยชน์ต่อส่วนรวม ไม่สร้างความแตกแยก และไม่ใช้ความรุนแรงในการแก้ปัญหา ด้านมีน้ำใจ ต้องแสดงออกถึงการอาสาหรือเต็มใจที่จะช่วยเหลือหรือทำเพื่อผู้อื่น ส่วนรวม สังคม โดยไม่หวังผลตอบแทน หรือเพื่อหลีกเลี่ยงการถูกลงโทษ | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การวัดพฤติกรรมเชิงคุณธรรมของนักศึกษาประเภทคัดเลือกโควตาตามโครงการ | th_TH |
| dc.title | การวัดพฤติกรรมเชิงคุณธรรมของนักศึกษาประเภทคัดเลือกโควตาตามโครงการ“ผู้มีคุณธรรมนำความรู้ ประพฤติดี มีที่เรียน” ประจำปีการศึกษา ๒๕๕๒ และปีการศึกษา ๒๕๕๓ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Measurement of virtue of quota-selected students in the project “moral leads knowledge, good manner, educated” academic year 2009 and 2010 Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |