http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/801| Title: | การพัฒนากระบวนการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วม ของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ |
| Authors: | พวงมาลา, อุบล |
| Issue Date: | 2552 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to compare knowledge understanding in classroom research of professional experience practice student teachers before and after training , to develop student teachers, abilities in conducting classroom research during teacher professional experience practice , to study the related between effect of conducting classroom research and effect of teachers professional experience practice and to study the opinions toward participatory in conducting classroom research of professional experience practice student teachers and mentor teachers. The samples were 20 student teachers who volunteer to participate in this project research were as the students from early childhood major subject , mathematic , physic , and Chinese language and 21 mentor teachers in student teachers professional experience practice schools. The research instruments were a test , a questionnaire , a research report evaluation form , a reflect filling and opinions form and an outline questions for interview. The data were analyzed by frequency count , percentage , mean , standard deviation , t-test , and correlation – test. The findings of this research were as follows : 1. The knowledge about classroom research of professional experience practice student teachers after training were statistically significant higher than before training at .01 level. 2. The development process of student teachers , ability in conducting classroom research found that student teachers can write research proposal and research report that was in a very good level as well as the presentation acting in the seminar. 3. The correlation between the ability in conducting classroom research and the ability of teacher professional experience practice were statistically significant at .01 level. 4. The student teachers, opinions toward the development participatory in conducting classroom research all steps were mentor teachers and some step was researcher. The mentor , opinions toward the development participatory in conducting classroom research were supporting and assistance to the student teachers in conducting participatory classroom research between mentor teachers and university supervisors. |
| Description: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูก่อนและหลังการอบรม เพื่อพัฒนานักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูให้สามารถใช้กระบวนการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนในการปฏิบัติงานตามสภาพจริง เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลของการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน และผลของการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู และเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษา และผู้ที่มีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนานักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูในการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาที่ฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2549 ที่สมัครใจเข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัย จำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วย นักศึกษาสาขาวิชาเอกการศึกษาปฐมวัย คณิตศาสตร์ ฟิสิกส์ ภาษาจีนและอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงในโรงเรียนที่นักศึกษาไปฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบ แบบสอบถาม แบบบันทึก แบบประเมิน ผลงานการวิจัย แนวคำถามในการสัมภาษณ์ และสมุดบันทึกของผู้วิจัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยนับความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ การทดสอบค่าสหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ผลการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูหลังได้รับการอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 การพัฒนานักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูให้สามารถนำกระบวนการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนไปปฏิบัติงานตามสภาพจริง พบว่า นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูสามารถจัดทำโครงร่างการวิจัย ลงมือปฏิบัติการวิจัย และเขียนรายงานการวิจัยโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับคุณภาพดีมาก ตลอดจนสามารถนำเสนอผลงานการวิจัยต่อที่ประชุม ผลการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนและผลการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนทุกขั้นตอน คืออาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และผู้ที่มีส่วนร่วมในบางขั้นตอน คือผู้วิจัย ส่วนอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงเห็นว่าตนเองสามารถสนับสนุนและช่วยเหลือนักศึกษาในการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนได้ โดยการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงและอาจารย์จากมหาวิทยาลัย |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/801 |