Title: การประยุกต์พระราชดำริเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อสืบทอด ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นงานหัตถกรรมสาขาผ้าทอของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Other Titles: Applied an Edict of a King in Sufficiency Economy to Inherit the Local Knowledge in the Field of Handicrafts in Chiang Mai Province, the Department of Handmade Textile
Authors: นายเอกพงศ์ สุริยงค์, นายเอกพงศ์ สุริยงค์
Suriyong, Akapong
Keywords: การประยุกต์พระราชดำริเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อสืบทอด
ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นงานหัตถกรรมสาขาผ้าทอของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: Chang Mai Rajabhat University
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบริบทและศักยภาพภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ด้านงานหัตถกรรมผ้าทอในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ (2) วิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมผ้าทอในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่และ (3) เพื่อสืบทอดองค์ความรู้ ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมสาขาผ้าทอของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่เป็นการเผยแพร่ ประชาสัมพันธ์ในระดับท้องถิ่น ระดับชุมชน ระดับประเทศสู่สากล โดยได้ทำการศึกษาจากตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 4 อำเภอ คือ อำเภอหางดง อำเภอสันทราย อำเภอสันกำแพง และอำเภอเมือง ผลจากการศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 11 กลุ่ม พบว่า กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการจะเป็นกลุ่มที่อาศัยอยู่ในอำเภอสันกำแพง มากที่สุด รองลงมาอำเภอเมือง อำเภอสันทราย และอำเภอหางดง ตามลำดับ วัตถุดิบและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ส่วนใหญ่มาจากในท้องถิ่นของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ซึ่งได้แก่ ผ้าไหมปนฝ้าย ผ้าฝ้ายทอมือ ผ้าฝ้ายสำเร็จรูป ซิป ด้ายดิ้น สีย้อมผ้า สถานที่ในผลิตส่วนใหญ่จะใช้สถานที่บ้าน และ การเช่าสถานที่ในการผลิตและจัดจำหน่าย เนื่องจากมีลักษณะการบริหารงานเป็นแบบครอบครัว การจ้างแรงงานจะมาจากแรงงานภายในครอบครัว และสมาชิกภายในชุมชน รูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นแบบที่ออกแบบเอง และผู้ว่าจ้างออกแบบให้ สำหรับช่องทางในการจำหน่ายและประชาสัมพันธ์ ได้แก่ งานแสดงสินค้า สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (Website) ร้านค้าภายในชุมชน และ วิทยุชุมชน การวิเคราะห์ตามหลักเกณฑ์ SWOT Analysis พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจุดเด่นคือ ได้รับ การถ่ายทอดความรู้ทางด้านงานผ้าทอมาจากบรรพบุรุษ ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ทำการผลิตออกมานั้นมีรูปแบบที่สวยงาม มีการรับรองคุณภาพจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ สำหรับปัญหาที่พบคือ ผู้ประกอบการ ส่วนใหญ่ยังขาดความรู้และความเข้าใจเรื่องตราสินค้าและบรรจุภัณฑ์ ไม่มีการส่งเสริมการขายและการประชาสัมพันธ์ ส่วนโอกาสในการทำธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการผ้าทอ คือ ปัจจุบันประเทศไทย มีการเปิดการค้าเสรีกับกลุ่มอาเซียนขึ้น ส่งผลให้ช่องทางการตลาดของผู้ประกอบการงานหัตถกรรมเพิ่มมากขึ้น อีกทั้งหน่วยงานของภาครัฐบาล มีนโยบายให้ความช่วยเหลือ และบริการความรู้ และให้คำปรึกษาด้านต่าง ๆ แก่ผู้ประกอบการอย่างจริงจัง ซึ่งส่งผลดีต่อผู้ประกอบการผ้าทอโดยตรง และอุปสรรคที่ผู้ประกอบการกำลังเผชิญอยู่ในปัจจุบันคือ ปัญหาทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ การเมือง และการมีคู่แข่งขันในตลาดเดียวกันเป็นจำนวนมาก การวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องของปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านหัตถกรรมผ้าทอนั้น กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการทั้งหมด มีการนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง มาประยุกต์ใช้กับการดำเนินธุรกิจได้อย่างเหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นโดยใช้ทัศนคติ ในการดำเนินธุรกิจพอเพียงอย่างสมดุล และมั่นคง มาเป็นหลักในการดำเนินธุรกิจ เพื่อให้ผู้ประกอบการสามารถดำเนินธุรกิจของตนเองได้อย่างยั่งยืนต่อไป ด้านการสืบทอดองค์ความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้านงานหัตถกรรมสาขาผ้าทอของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่เป็นการเผยแพร่ ประชาสัมพันธ์ในระดับท้องถิ่น ระดับชุมชน ระดับประเทศ สู่สากล คือ มีการจัดนิทรรศการเพื่อเผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น โดยเชิญสล่า หรือพ่อครูแม่ครู ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสาขาต่าง ๆ มาสาธิตและให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับงานหัตถกรรมแก่ผู้ที่สนใจ ในงานหัตถกรรม ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นการสืบทอดองค์ความรู้ทางด้านงานหัตถกรรมภายในท้องถิ่นไม่ให้สูญหายและคงอยู่คู่กับสังคมไทยต่อไป นอกจากนี้ได้มีการส่งเสริมการขายเพื่อช่วยเพิ่มรายได้ให้แก่สล่าหรือผู้ประกอบการด้วย ตลอดจนมีการจัดทำสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์หัตถกรรมสาขาต่าง ๆ ภายในท้องถิ่นของจังหวัดชียงใหม่ ได้แก่ ป้ายไวนิล สื่อโทรทัศน์ สื่อวิทยุ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ และทำฐานข้อมูลทางด้านงานหัตถกรรมผ้าทอ ผ้าแปรรูป เป็นต้น
Description: The purpose of this study aims to (1) study the context and potential of local wisdom of Handmade Textile in Chiang Mai province, (2) analyze the consistency of Self-Sufficiency Economy and local wisdom of Handmade Textile in Chiang Mai province, and (3) inherit the local wisdom knowledge of Handmade Textile in Chiang Mai province in order to publicize and broadcast in local level, communal level, and international level by performing research from sample groups in 4 districts as follows; Hang Dong District, San Sai district, San Kamphaeng district, and Mueang Chiang Mai district. According to 10 sample groups, it is found that the entrepreneurs mostly reside in San Kamphaeng district, then Mueang Chiang Mai district and San Sai district respectively. Most of raw materials and equipment are from locality of Chiang Mai province; e.g. silk cloth mixed with cotton cloth, readymade cotton cloth, zip braid thread, dyeing colors, etc.. Sample groups’ production place mostly manufactures in their home and the groups’ places, and rent the manufacturing and distributing places because of family-type and association administration process. Employment is a labor within a family and community members. The format of product is mostly designed by the group by using conventional format, or designed by employers. Regarding to the product’s distribution channel and public relation, it is distributed by the product exhibitions, electronic media (Website), community’s stores, and community radio. According to SWOT Analysis, it is found that the sample groups have been inherited knowledge from their ancestors. Their products are beautiful and are certified by governmental organizations. For the problems found during the process, some entrepreneurs still lack of knowledge and understanding in creating their product symbol and packaging. For the opportunity of running texturing business, nowadays, Thailand have opened for free trade with ASEAN which leads to more marketing channels of handicraft entrepreneurs. Also, governmental organizations provide support, cooperation, knowledge and advice to entrepreneurs that is directly beneficial to Handmade Textile. However, the obstacles where the entrepreneurs are facing currently are economic issue, political issue, and there are lots of competitors in the same market. According to the analysis of the consistency in Self-Sufficiency Economy Philosophy and local wisdom inheritance on Handmade Textile, all entrepreneurs have applied Self-Sufficiency Economy Philosophy to their business operation with current situation by applying attitudes of running sufficient and stable business as principle in running their business, so that the entrepreneurs will be able to carry on their business with sustainability. However, regarding to the inheritance of local wisdom on Handmade Textile of Chiang Mai province, it is done in local level, community level, national level to international level by arranging exhibition in order to broadcast local wisdom knowledge by inviting local craftsmen or teachers who teach local wisdom to demonstrate and provide knowledge of Handmade Textile which is to inherit the knowledge of handicraft within the locality to prevent from vanishing and to make it exists. Moreover, there is a sales promotion in order to increase the income to craftsmen and entrepreneurs as well as publishing handicraft media with in Chiang Mai locality and create database of texturing, processed cloth, and the public relation media are vinyl posters, television media, electronic media, printed matters, etc.
URI: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/731