Title: การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาสาขาวิชาการศึกษาพิเศษ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ในรายวิชา การจัดการพฤติกรรม (SPE 3201) โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD
Other Titles: The Study of Academic Achievement of Undergraduate Students at Chiang Mai Rajabhat University in Behaviour Management for Children with Special needs course (SPE 3201) through Cooperative Learning by STAD (Student Team-Achievement Division)
Authors: สุขบุญพันธ์, ศศิพินต์
Sukbunpant, Sasipin
Keywords: การศึกษาพิเศษ
ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาสาขาวิชาการศึกษาพิเศษ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ในรายวิชา การจัดการพฤติกรรม (SPE 3201)โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักศึกษาสาขาการศึกษาพิเศษ ชั้นปีที่ 3 คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่ ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวน 85 คน มีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคแบบ STAD (Student Team Achievement Division) รายวิชา การจัดการพฤติกรรม (SPE 3201) และ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน จำนวน 2 ฉบับ คือ แบบทดสอบระหว่างเรียน และ แบบทดสอบปลายภาคเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีผลการเรียนอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ร้อยละ 37.65 รองลงมาคือระดับดีเยี่ยม ร้อยละ 27.06, ระดับดี ร้อยละ 23.53, ระดับดีพอใช้ ร้อยละ 7.06, ระดับพอใช้ ร้อยละ 3.53 และระดับอ่อนมาก ร้อยละ 1.17 ตามลำดับ 2. นักศึกษามีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 81.27 คะแนนต่อคน ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) เท่ากับ 7.13 แสดงว่า นักศึกษามีผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชา การจัดการพฤติกรรม (SPE 3201) โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD แตกต่างกันน้อย
Description: The purpose of this research was to study the academic achievement of undergraduate students at Chiang Mai Rajabhat University in behaviour management for children with special needs course (SPE 3201) through cooperative learning by STAD (Student Team-Achievement Division). The total of 85 students studied in the first semester of 2013 academic year. The instruments for this research consisted of the activity plan using STAD (Student Team Achievement Division) technique on the behaviour management for children with special needs course (SPE 3201) and two the academic achievement tests (Mid -term and final). Data were analysed by using frequency, mean, and standard deviation. The research results were as follows: 1. Most of students (37.65%) performed very good in their academic achievement followed by excellent level 27.06%, good 23.53%, fairly good 7.06 %, fair 3.53% and poor 1.17 % respectively. 2. Overall, the students had their means score (M) = 81.27 and standard deviation (SD) = 7.13. These implied that there was no difference of the students’ the academic achievement in behaviour management for children with special needs course (SPE 3201) through cooperative learning by STAD (Student Team-Achievement Division).
URI: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/575