Title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ ผลการจัดกิจกรรมทางกายโดยใช้สื่อจากวัสดุเหลือใช้ที่มีต่อพัฒนาการ 4 ด้าน ของเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
Authors: ชนิตา, อิศรเสนา
Keywords: กิจกรรมทางกา
พัฒนาการเด็กปฐมวัย
เด็กปฐมวัย
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: Chiang mai Rajabhat University
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ เปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการด้านร่างกาย อารมณ์ จิตใจ สังคม และสติปัญญาของ เด็กปฐมวัยก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมทางกายโดยใช้สื่อจากวัสดุเหลือใช้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กปฐมวัย อายุ 4-5 ปี ที่ศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นอนุบาล 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 35 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการทดลองในช่วงกิจกรรมกลางแจ้ง เป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) คู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมทางกายโดยใช้สื่อจากวัสดุเหลือใช้ มีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.95 2) แบบประเมินพัฒนาการของเด็กปฐมวัย มีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.91 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับพัฒนาการด้านร่างกาย อารมณ์ จิตใจ สังคม และสติปัญญา ของเด็กปฐมวัยก่อนการจัดกิจกรรมทางกายโดยใช้สื่อจากวัสดุเหลือใช้ เด็กปฐมวัยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพัฒนาการด้านร่างกาย อารมณ์ จิตใจ สังคม และสติปัญญา เท่ากับ 38.17 หลังการจัดกิจกรรมทางกายโดยใช้สื่อจากวัสดุเหลือใช้ เด็กปฐมวัยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพัฒนาการด้านร่างกาย อารมณ์ จิตใจ สังคม และสติปัญญา สูงขึ้นเท่ากับ 54.11 และ 2) หลังการทดลองเด็กปฐมวัยมีระดับพัฒนาการด้านร่างกาย อารมณ์ จิตใจ สังคม และสติปัญญาสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: The purpose of this research was to compare development of preschool children in term of biological, psychological, emotional, sociological and intelligent before and after using recycling media for education physical activities. The sample comprised 35 second year preschool childrens, age 4-5 years, in classroom of Chiang Mai Rajabhat University Demonstration School in the second semester of the 2017 academic year, obtained by Cluster sampling. The experiment was conducted during the outdoor activities session for 6 weeks. The employed research instruments consisted of 1) Manual of using recycling media for education activities of Development Skills Inventory for children, with reliability of 0.91 and 2)Development Statistics for data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test. Research finding showed that (1) the change of development of preschool children in term of biological, psychological, emotional, sociological intelligent before experiment with mean score was 38.17. After experiment that they were taught, the mean score on development of preschool children in term of development of preschool children in term of biological, psychological, emotional, sociological intelligent increased to 54.11 indicating that the experiment on using project approach experiences had increased development of preschool children in term of biological, psychological, emotional, sociological intelligent Also (2) the post –experiment mean score on development of preschool children in term of biological, psychological, emotional, sociological intelligent was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart at the .05 level
URI: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1302